Topper Traveller No. 4

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results as of 16:27 on May 29, 2016

Topper 5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Race 1
29/05/16 11:55:00
Race 2
   
Race 3
   
Total Nett
1 Topper 5.3 U17 47566 CAYC Ellen McCarlie 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2 Topper 5.3 U17 47610 CYC Thomas Baxter-Molvenna 1.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3 Topper 5.3 U17 47605 HYC Max Kavanagh 3.0 8.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4 Topper 5.3 U14 47097 CAYC Jenna McCarlie 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5 Topper 5.3 U17 47644 EABC Lucy Kane 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6 Topper 5.3 U14 47729 CAYC/BYC Joseph Karauzum 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7 Topper 5.3 U14 47791 DSC Dan McGaughey 9.0 2.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
8 Topper 5.3 U17 47643 EABC Hannah Liddle 11.0 6.0 9.0 26.0 26.0
9 Topper 5.3 U12 46137 NYC Erin McIlwaine 7.0 12.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
10 Topper 5.3 U17 45687 EDYC Sarah Jennings 16.0 9.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
11 Topper 5.3 U14 47160 EABC Rory Williamson 14.0 10.0 12.0 36.0 36.0
12 Topper 5.3 U14 47555 BYC Jessica Winton 12.0 14.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
13 Topper 5.3 U14 47321 HYC Mary Smart 10.0 16.0 13.0 39.0 39.0
14 Topper 5.3 U17 47083 EABC Abbey Williamson 13.0 11.0 15.0 39.0 39.0
15 Topper 5.3 U14 47838 RCYC Ben O Hare 8.0 13.0 19.0 40.0 40.0
16 Topper 5.3 U17 46714 BYC Adam Lockhart 15.0 17.0 14.0 46.0 46.0
17 Topper 5.3 U17 46253 DSC Robson Ogg 17.0 19.0 16.0 52.0 52.0
18 Topper 5.3 U14 47821 BYC Oliver Haig 18.0 15.0 20.0 53.0 53.0
19 Topper 5.3 U14 47822 Quoile YC Philip Crichton 20.0 18.0 17.0 55.0 55.0
20 Topper 5.3 U14 47088 BYC Ruth Moore 21.0 24.0 21.0 66.0 66.0
21 Topper 5.3 U14 45041 CAYC James Corbett 22.0 20.0 26.0 68.0 68.0
22 Topper 5.3 U14 42561 CAYC Michael Rock 24.0 21.0 23.0 68.0 68.0
23 Topper 5.3 U14 46801 EDYC Ewan Briggs 19.0 32.0 OCS 18.0 69.0 69.0
24 Topper 5.3 U14 47127 CAYC Amy Armstrong 26.0 22.0 22.0 70.0 70.0
25 Topper 5.3 U17 47720 DSC Cameron Thompson 23.0 27.0 24.0 74.0 74.0
26 Topper 5.3 U14 47722 RNIYC/BYC Lauren McDowell 27.0 23.0 25.0 75.0 75.0
27 Topper 5.3 U12 46308 EDYC Eva Briggs 28.0 26.0 27.0 81.0 81.0
28 Topper 5.3 U17 46424 DSC Jack McGregor 25.0 25.0 32.0 OCS 82.0 82.0
29 Topper 5.3 U14 47655 CAYC Manon Ellis 30.0 28.0 29.0 87.0 87.0
30 Topper 5.3 U12 43609 EABC Matthew Liddle 31.0 29.0 28.0 88.0 88.0
31 Topper 5.3 U12 41966 CAYC Hannah Todd 29.0 30.0 30.0 89.0 89.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Race 1
29/05/16 11:55:00
Race 2
   
Race 3
   
Total Nett
1 Topper 4.2 U12 37785 Quoile YC Colin Crichton 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 Topper 4.2 U14 IRL 470 EABC Kelly Patterson 1.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
3 Topper 4.2 U14 45786   Caoimhe Byrne 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4 Topper 4.2 U12 46189 CAYC Daniel Corbett 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5 Topper 4.2 U12 47581 BYC Hannah Dadley - Young 3.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6 Topper 4.2 U12 43147 DSC Lewis Thompson 7.0 9.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
7 Topper 4.2 U12 46423 DSC Josh McGregor 9.0 5.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
8 Topper 4.2 U12 36762 EABC Zoe Whitford 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
9 Topper 4.2 U12 47856 EABC Charlie Patterson 6.0 8.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
10 Topper 4.2 U14 45243 DSC Abbie Brown 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
11 Topper 4.2 U12 46919 DSC Thomas Ennis 11.0 11.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
12 Topper 4.2 U12 26239 CSC Erin McClernon 13.0 13.0 12.0 38.0 38.0
13 Topper 4.2 U12 45242 CSC Matthew McClernon 12.0 12.0 15.0 DNS 39.0 39.0
14 Topper 4.2 U12 45533 EDYC Lochlain Briggs 14.0 15.0 RET 15.0 DNS 44.0 44.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 32
RETRetired 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com