Dinghy Regatta 2016

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

 

Results are provisional as of 11:19 on September 11, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3TotalNett
1st Laser Laser Radial 193586 Cushendall S&BC Niall McLaughlin   1136 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial 194641 Cushendall S&BC Paul McLaughlin   1136 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial 168850 Cushendall S&BC Owen McKinley   1136 14.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Topper Topper 5.3 47454 County Antrim YC Ellen Barbour   1341 7.0 7.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th Topper Topper 5.3 47729   Joeseph Karauzum   1341 2.0 6.0 11.0 19.0 19.0
6th Laser Laser Radial 93556 Cushendall S&BC Aidan Ritson   1136 11.0 8.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
7th Laser Laser Full Rig 80819 Carrickfergus SC Frank Macfarlane   1095 3.0 15.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
8th Laser Laser Radial 201628   Sam Rutherford   1136 17.0 9.5 5.0 31.5 31.5
9th RS RS 400 1405 Royal North of Ireland YC Liam Donnely Richard McCaig 943 9.0 14.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 206489 East Antrim BC Andrew Mitchell   1136 4.0 2.0 34.0 OCS 40.0 40.0
11th Topper Topper 5.3 48024   Michael Rock   1341 20.0 11.0 9.0 40.0 40.0
12th RS RS 400 825 East Antrim BC Trevor D'Arcy Ian Patterson 943 12.5 13.0 16.0 41.5 41.5
13th Laser Laser Radial 7 Carrickfergus SC Niamh Dean   1136 12.5 16.0 14.0 42.5 42.5
14th Laser Laser Radial 193556 Cushendall S&BC Sean Ritson   1136 6.0 4.0 34.0 OCS 44.0 44.0
15th Laser Laser Full Rig 53305 Carrickfergus SC Kyle Mercer   1095 19.0 17.0 12.0 48.0 48.0
16th RS RS 400 1001 Royal North of Ireland YC Woo Kearney Adam Leach 943 15.0 18.0 15.0 48.0 48.0
17th Laser Laser Full Rig 180239 Carrickfergus SC Ryan Wilson   1095 8.0 9.5 34.0 OCS 51.5 51.5
18th RS RS 400 1178   Brian Holmes Wendy Smith 943 10.0 34.0 OCS 10.0 54.0 54.0
19th RS RS 200 1566 County Antrim YC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 1047 18.0 34.0 DNF 7.0 59.0 59.0
20th Topper Topper 4.2 470 East Antrim BC Kelly Patterson   1377 34.0 DNF 12.0 19.0 65.0 65.0
21st Hansa Hansa 2156 Belfast Lough Sailability Eoin Bannon Andy Bisp 1660 21.0 23.0 22.0 66.0 66.0
22nd Hansa Hansa 1878 Belfast Lough Sailability Elizabeth Black Bill Foster 1660 22.0 21.0 24.0 67.0 67.0
23rd Topper Topper 4.2 36762 East Antrim BC Zoe Whiteford   1377 34.0 DNF 19.0 17.0 70.0 70.0
24th Topper Topper 4.2 45512 Carrickfergus SC Andrew Byers   1377 25.0 22.0 23.0 70.0 70.0
25th Topper Topper 4.2 47856 East Antrim BC Charlie Patterson   1377 34.0 DNF 20.0 18.0 72.0 72.0
26th Hansa Hansa 1562 Belfast Lough Sailability Aled Duffin Murray Owen Murray 1660 24.0 24.0 25.0 73.0 73.0
27th Topper Topper 4.2 45242 Carrickfergus SC Matthew McClernon   1377 30.0 25.0 20.0 75.0 75.0
28th Topper Topper 4.2 CSC 4 Carrickfergus SC Katie Nelson   1377 28.0 27.0 21.0 76.0 76.0
29th Topper Topper 4.2 26239 Carrickfergus SC Erin McClernon   1377 29.0 26.0 26.0 81.0 81.0
30th RS RS 400 1352 Royal North of Ireland YC Simon Hutchinson Jamie Hanna 943 16.0 34.0 OCS 34.0 DNF 84.0 84.0
31st Topper Topper 4.2 47353 Carrickfergus SC Abbi Toland   1377 27.0 28.0 34.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
32nd Hansa Hansa 1570 Belfast Lough Sailability Lex McCoubrey Martin Quinn 1660 23.0 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
33rd Hansa Hansa 1879 Belfast Lough Sailability Jemma McCoubrey Thomas Quinn 1660 26.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 94.0 94.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
RankFleetClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedLapsCorrectedBCEPoints
1 Laser Laser Radial 193586 Cushendall S&BC Niall McLaughlin   1136 11:00 11:49:41 0:49:41 2 0:43:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper Topper 5.3 47729   Joeseph Karauzum   1341 11:05 11:35:17 0:30:17 1 0:45:10 0:00:58 2.0
3 Laser Laser Full Rig 80819 Carrickfergus SC Frank Macfarlane   1095 11:00 11:50:50 0:50:50 2 0:46:25 0:02:57 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 206489 East Antrim BC Andrew Mitchell   1136 11:00 11:52:58 0:52:58 2 0:46:38 0:03:17 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 194641 Cushendall S&BC Paul McLaughlin   1136 11:00 11:53:02 0:53:02 2 0:46:41 0:03:21 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 193556 Cushendall S&BC Sean Ritson   1136 11:00 11:53:19 0:53:19 2 0:46:56 0:03:38 6.0
7 Topper Topper 5.3 47454 County Antrim YC Ellen Barbour   1341 11:05 11:36:29 0:31:29 1 0:46:57 0:02:10 7.0
8 Laser Laser Full Rig 180239 Carrickfergus SC Ryan Wilson   1095 11:00 11:51:47 0:51:47 2 0:47:17 0:03:54 8.0
9 RS RS 400 1405 Royal North of Ireland YC Liam Donnely Richard McCaig 943 11:00 11:45:09 0:45:09 2 0:47:53 0:03:54 9.0
10 RS RS 400 1178   Brian Holmes Wendy Smith 943 11:00 11:45:28 0:45:28 2 0:48:13 0:04:13 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial 93556 Cushendall S&BC Aidan Ritson   1136 11:00 11:54:49 0:54:49 2 0:48:15 0:05:08 11.0
12 RS RS 400 825 East Antrim BC Trevor D'Arcy Ian Patterson 943 11:00 11:45:34 0:45:34 2 0:48:19 0:04:19 12.5
12 Laser Laser Radial 7 Carrickfergus SC Niamh Dean   1136 11:00 11:54:53 0:54:53 2 0:48:19 0:05:12 12.5
14 Laser Laser Radial 168850 Cushendall S&BC Owen McKinley   1136 11:00 11:55:16 0:55:16 2 0:48:39 0:05:35 14.0
15 RS RS 400 1001 Royal North of Ireland YC Woo Kearney Adam Leach 943 11:00 11:46:25 0:46:25 2 0:49:13 0:05:10 15.0
16 RS RS 400 1352 Royal North of Ireland YC Simon Hutchinson Jamie Hanna 943 11:00 11:46:41 0:46:41 2 0:49:30 0:05:26 16.0
17 Laser Laser Radial 201628   Sam Rutherford   1136 11:00 11:56:33 0:56:33 2 0:49:47 0:06:52 17.0
18 RS RS 200 1566 County Antrim YC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 1047 11:00 11:52:08 0:52:08 2 0:49:48 0:06:21 18.0
19 Laser Laser Full Rig 53305 Carrickfergus SC Kyle Mercer   1095 11:00 11:55:29 0:55:29 2 0:50:40 0:07:36 19.0
20 Topper Topper 5.3 48024   Michael Rock   1341 11:05 11:41:51 0:36:51 1 0:54:58 0:07:32 20.0
21 Hansa Hansa 2156 Belfast Lough Sailability Eoin Bannon Andy Bisp 1660 11:05 12:00:25 0:55:25 1 1:06:46 0:19:07 21.0
22 Hansa Hansa 1878 Belfast Lough Sailability Elizabeth Black Bill Foster 1660 11:05 12:01:45 0:56:45 1 1:08:22 0:20:27 22.0
23 Hansa Hansa 1570 Belfast Lough Sailability Lex McCoubrey Martin Quinn 1660 11:05 12:02:30 0:57:30 1 1:09:17 0:21:12 23.0
24 Hansa Hansa 1562 Belfast Lough Sailability Aled Duffin Murray Owen Murray 1660 11:05 12:02:42 0:57:42 1 1:09:31 0:21:24 24.0
25 Topper Topper 4.2 45512 Carrickfergus SC Andrew Byers   1377 11:05 11:53:34 0:48:34 1 1:10:32 0:18:27 25.0
26 Hansa Hansa 1879 Belfast Lough Sailability Jemma McCoubrey Thomas Quinn 1660 11:05 12:04:22 0:59:22 1 1:11:32 0:23:04 26.0
27 Topper Topper 4.2 47353 Carrickfergus SC Abbi Toland   1377 11:05 11:54:33 0:49:33 1 1:11:58 0:19:26 27.0
28 Topper Topper 4.2 CSC 4 Carrickfergus SC Katie Nelson   1377 11:05 11:57:16 0:52:16 1 1:15:55 0:22:09 28.0
29 Topper Topper 4.2 26239 Carrickfergus SC Erin McClernon   1377 11:05 11:57:20 0:52:20 1 1:16:01 0:22:13 29.0
30 Topper Topper 4.2 45242 Carrickfergus SC Matthew McClernon   1377 11:05 12:01:14 0:56:14 1 1:21:41 0:26:07 30.0
31 Topper Topper 4.2 470 East Antrim BC Kelly Patterson   1377     DNF       34.0
31 Topper Topper 4.2 36762 East Antrim BC Zoe Whiteford   1377     DNF       34.0
31 Topper Topper 4.2 47856 East Antrim BC Charlie Patterson   1377     DNF       34.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
RankFleetClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedLapsCorrectedBCEPoints
1 Laser Laser Radial 168850 Cushendall S&BC Owen McKinley   1136 12:30 13:21:40 0:51:40 4 0:45:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 206489 East Antrim BC Andrew Mitchell   1136 12:30 13:21:53 0:51:53 4 0:45:40 0:00:13 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 193586 Cushendall S&BC Niall McLaughlin   1136 12:30 13:22:16 0:52:16 4 0:46:01 0:00:36 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 193556 Cushendall S&BC Sean Ritson   1136 12:30 13:22:18 0:52:18 4 0:46:02 0:00:38 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 194641 Cushendall S&BC Paul McLaughlin   1136 12:30 13:22:45 0:52:45 4 0:46:26 0:01:05 5.0
6 Topper Topper 5.3 47729   Joeseph Karauzum   1341 12:35 13:22:02 0:47:02 3 0:46:46 0:01:17 6.0
7 Topper Topper 5.3 47454 County Antrim YC Ellen Barbour   1341 12:35 13:22:07 0:47:07 3 0:46:51 0:01:22 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 93556 Cushendall S&BC Aidan Ritson   1136 12:30 13:23:40 0:53:40 4 0:47:15 0:02:00 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 201628   Sam Rutherford   1136 12:30 13:24:02 0:54:02 4 0:47:34 0:02:22 9.5
9 Laser Laser Full Rig 180239 Carrickfergus SC Ryan Wilson   1095 12:30 13:22:05 0:52:05 4 0:47:34 0:02:17 9.5
11 Topper Topper 5.3 48024   Michael Rock   1341 12:35 13:23:29 0:48:29 3 0:48:12 0:02:44 11.0
12 Topper Topper 4.2 470 East Antrim BC Kelly Patterson   1377 12:35 13:25:08 0:50:08 3 0:48:33 0:03:10 12.0
13 RS RS 400 825 East Antrim BC Trevor D'Arcy Ian Patterson 943 12:30 13:15:48 0:45:48 4 0:48:34 0:02:55 13.0
14 RS RS 400 1405 Royal North of Ireland YC Liam Donnely Richard McCaig 943 12:30 13:16:12 0:46:12 4 0:49:00 0:03:19 14.0
15 Laser Laser Full Rig 80819 Carrickfergus SC Frank Macfarlane   1095 12:30 13:23:41 0:53:41 4 0:49:02 0:03:53 15.0
16 Laser Laser Radial 7 Carrickfergus SC Niamh Dean   1136 12:30 13:26:49 0:56:49 4 0:50:01 0:05:09 16.0
17 Laser Laser Full Rig 53305 Carrickfergus SC Kyle Mercer   1095 12:30 13:24:57 0:54:57 4 0:50:11 0:05:09 17.0
18 RS RS 400 1001 Royal North of Ireland YC Woo Kearney Adam Leach 943 12:30 13:17:29 0:47:29 4 0:50:21 0:04:36 18.0
19 Topper Topper 4.2 36762 East Antrim BC Zoe Whiteford   1377 12:35 13:29:38 0:54:38 3 0:52:54 0:07:40 19.0
20 Topper Topper 4.2 47856 East Antrim BC Charlie Patterson   1377 12:35 13:30:40 0:55:40 3 0:53:54 0:08:42 20.0
21 Hansa Hansa 1878 Belfast Lough Sailability Elizabeth Black Bill Foster 1660 12:35 13:22:04 0:47:04 2 0:56:42 0:09:19 21.0
22 Topper Topper 4.2 45512 Carrickfergus SC Andrew Byers   1377 12:35 13:34:33 0:59:33 3 0:57:40 0:12:35 22.0
23 Hansa Hansa 2156 Belfast Lough Sailability Eoin Bannon Andy Bisp 1660 12:35 13:23:10 0:48:10 2 0:58:02 0:10:25 23.0
24 Hansa Hansa 1562 Belfast Lough Sailability Aled Duffin Murray Owen Murray 1660 12:35 13:24:10 0:49:10 2 0:59:14 0:11:25 24.0
25 Topper Topper 4.2 45242 Carrickfergus SC Matthew McClernon   1377 12:35 13:36:46 1:01:46 3 0:59:48 0:14:48 25.0
26 Topper Topper 4.2 26239 Carrickfergus SC Erin McClernon   1377 12:35 13:38:52 1:03:52 3 1:01:50 0:16:54 26.0
27 Topper Topper 4.2 CSC 4 Carrickfergus SC Katie Nelson   1377 12:35 13:27:00 0:52:00 2 1:15:32 0:20:41 27.0
28 Topper Topper 4.2 47353 Carrickfergus SC Abbi Toland   1377 12:35 13:28:49 0:53:49 2 1:18:10 0:22:30 28.0
29 RS RS 400 1178   Brian Holmes Wendy Smith 943     OCS       34.0
29 RS RS 200 1566 County Antrim YC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 1047     DNF       34.0
29 RS RS 400 1352 Royal North of Ireland YC Simon Hutchinson Jamie Hanna 943     OCS       34.0
29 Hansa Hansa 1570 Belfast Lough Sailability Lex McCoubrey Martin Quinn 1660     DNF       34.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
RankFleetClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedLapsCorrectedBCEPoints
1 Laser Laser Radial 193586 Cushendall S&BC Niall McLaughlin   1136 14:00 14:44:47 0:44:47 3 0:39:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 168850 Cushendall S&BC Owen McKinley   1136 14:00 14:45:03 0:45:03 3 0:39:39 0:00:16 2.0
3 Topper Topper 5.3 47454 County Antrim YC Ellen Barbour   1341 14:05 14:40:43 0:35:43 2 0:39:57 0:00:28 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 194641 Cushendall S&BC Paul McLaughlin   1136 14:00 14:45:38 0:45:38 3 0:40:10 0:00:51 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 201628   Sam Rutherford   1136 14:00 14:46:50 0:46:50 3 0:41:14 0:02:03 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 93556 Cushendall S&BC Aidan Ritson   1136 14:00 14:46:57 0:46:57 3 0:41:20 0:02:10 6.0
7 RS RS 200 1566 County Antrim YC Jocelyn Hill Katie Kane 1047 14:00 14:43:31 0:43:31 3 0:41:34 0:02:15 7.0
8 Laser Laser Full Rig 80819 Carrickfergus SC Frank Macfarlane   1095 14:00 14:45:56 0:45:56 3 0:41:57 0:02:46 8.0
9 Topper Topper 5.3 48024   Michael Rock   1341 14:05 14:42:41 0:37:41 2 0:42:09 0:02:26 9.0
10 RS RS 400 1178   Brian Holmes Wendy Smith 943 14:00 14:39:47 0:39:47 3 0:42:11 0:02:37 10.0
11 Topper Topper 5.3 47729   Joeseph Karauzum   1341 14:05 14:42:47 0:37:47 2 0:42:16 0:02:32 11.0
12 Laser Laser Full Rig 53305 Carrickfergus SC Kyle Mercer   1095 14:00 14:46:22 0:46:22 3 0:42:21 0:03:12 12.0
13 RS RS 400 1405 Royal North of Ireland YC Liam Donnely Richard McCaig 943 14:00 14:40:02 0:40:02 3 0:42:27 0:02:52 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial 7 Carrickfergus SC Niamh Dean   1136 14:00 14:48:20 0:48:20 3 0:42:33 0:03:33 14.0
15 RS RS 400 1001 Royal North of Ireland YC Woo Kearney Adam Leach 943 14:00 14:40:20 0:40:20 3 0:42:46 0:03:10 15.0
16 RS RS 400 825 East Antrim BC Trevor D'Arcy Ian Patterson 943 14:00 14:40:32 0:40:32 3 0:42:59 0:03:22 16.0
17 Topper Topper 4.2 36762 East Antrim BC Zoe Whiteford   1377 14:05 14:46:09 0:41:09 2 0:44:50 0:04:58 17.0
18 Topper Topper 4.2 47856 East Antrim BC Charlie Patterson   1377 14:05 14:46:49 0:41:49 2 0:45:33 0:05:38 18.0
19 Topper Topper 4.2 470 East Antrim BC Kelly Patterson   1377 14:05 14:47:16 0:42:16 2 0:46:03 0:06:05 19.0
20 Topper Topper 4.2 45242 Carrickfergus SC Matthew McClernon   1377 14:05 14:48:34 0:43:34 2 0:47:27 0:07:23 20.0
21 Topper Topper 4.2 CSC 4 Carrickfergus SC Katie Nelson   1377 14:05 14:49:56 0:44:56 2 0:48:57 0:08:45 21.0
22 Hansa Hansa 2156 Belfast Lough Sailability Eoin Bannon Andy Bisp 1660 14:05 14:35:17 0:30:17 1 0:54:44 0:08:28 22.0
23 Topper Topper 4.2 45512 Carrickfergus SC Andrew Byers   1377 14:05 14:55:20 0:50:20 2 0:54:50 0:14:09 23.0
24 Hansa Hansa 1878 Belfast Lough Sailability Elizabeth Black Bill Foster 1660 14:05 14:35:23 0:30:23 1 0:54:55 0:08:34 24.0
25 Hansa Hansa 1562 Belfast Lough Sailability Aled Duffin Murray Owen Murray 1660 14:05 14:35:28 0:30:28 1 0:55:04 0:08:39 25.0
26 Topper Topper 4.2 26239 Carrickfergus SC Erin McClernon   1377 14:05 15:04:59 0:59:59 2 1:05:20 0:23:48 26.0
27 Laser Laser Radial 206489 East Antrim BC Andrew Mitchell   1136 14:00 14:46:19 OCS 3     34.0
27 Laser Laser Radial 193556 Cushendall S&BC Sean Ritson   1136 14:00 14:45:35 OCS 3     34.0
27 Laser Laser Full Rig 180239 Carrickfergus SC Ryan Wilson   1095     OCS       34.0
27 RS RS 400 1352 Royal North of Ireland YC Simon Hutchinson Jamie Hanna 943     DNF       34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com